Online Consignment Services

One service, handled end to end. You drop your items off and collect a check.

Consignment Service

20 to 40% commission. We handle everything. You drop off your items, and we list, sell, and ship them on our professional accounts.

What You Get

  • Professional photos, titles, and descriptions
  • Cross-platform selling (eBay, Whatnot, Poshmark, Depop)
  • Pricing strategy to sell fast without losing money
  • Full customer service and shipping handled by us
  • Clear monthly reporting

Your Cost

  • 20 to 40% commission on items sold, by tier
  • No monthly fees
  • No minimum commission and no setup fee

What Our Commission Looks Like

Commission comes off each item’s final sale price. You pay nothing up front, and there are no monthly fees.

When an item sells forOur commission
$0 to $2540%
$26 to $25035%
$251 to $1,00030%
$1,001 to $5,00025%
$5,001 and up20%

The more an item sells for, the smaller our cut.

Here’s how that works

Say a jacket of yours sells for $200. That lands in the 35% band, so our commission is $70 and you get $130. We take the platform’s selling fees out of our side, not yours.

  • No minimum commission. Small items are charged at the same rate as everything else.
  • We cover all platform fees. eBay, Poshmark, and the rest come out of our commission, not your payout.
  • You get paid twice a month, on the 1st and the 15th, for anything that sold more than 14 days earlier.
  • Nothing sells, you owe nothing. Anything unsold after 90 days comes back to you.

Important Notes

  • Every item gets our proven listing formulas, photo guidelines, and pricing strategy to help you sell faster.
  • No long-term contract.
  • We don’t currently offer firearms or other regulated items through this service.

Common questions

How much commission does Close The Deal charge?

Commission comes off each item's final sale price on a sliding scale: 40% on items that sell for $0 to $25, 35% for $26 to $250, 30% for $251 to $1,000, 25% for $1,001 to $5,000, and 20% for $5,001 and up. The more an item sells for, the smaller our cut.

Are there any upfront, setup or monthly fees?

No. There is no setup fee, no monthly fee and no minimum commission. If nothing sells, you owe nothing.

Who pays the eBay and marketplace selling fees?

We do. eBay, Poshmark and the other platform fees come out of our commission, not out of your payout.

When do I get paid for items that sell?

Twice a month, on the 1st and the 15th, for anything that sold more than 14 days earlier.

What happens to items that do not sell?

Anything unsold after 90 days comes back to you. There is no long-term contract.

Where do you sell my items?

On our own professional accounts on eBay, Whatnot, Poshmark and Depop, so each item is in front of more buyers than a single marketplace would give it.

Is there anything you do not take?

We do not currently offer firearms or other regulated items through this service.